Administration

Meet the people behind the organizations

Administration & Staff

Kathy Woll

Chief Operating Officer - Team member since 1987

Dawn Langnes Shear

Chief Development Officer - Team member since 1992

Alex Jozefyk

Chief Financial Officer - Team member since 2000

Jackie Halderman

Director of Marketing - Team member since 2013

Joann Hambuechen

Director of Meeting Planning - Team member since 1995

Steve Keller

Senior Director of Information Technology & Operations - Team member since 1998

Michele Metzger

Educational Services Director - Team member since 1992

Rebecca Mickley

Curriculum Support Supervisor - Team member since 2011

Allen Merrell

Board Member, Upledger Foundation - Team member since 1985

Colleen Russell

Meeting Planner - Team member since 2004

Cory Reed

Communications and Public Relations Coordinator - Team member since 2017

Debra Silverman

International Billing Clerk - Team member since 2013

Donna Upledger

Project Specialist - Team member since 1986

Dana Nicholas

Database Manager - Team member since 2020

Debra Ford

Curriculum Support / Receptionist - Team member since 2019

Edith Stephenson

Certification Coordinator/Administration - Team member Since 2018

Elise Dowler

Educational Services Representative / Facilitator / International Account Executive - Team member since 2003

Goda Graudinis

Educational Services Representative / Facilitator - Team member since 2019

Jean Marie Winters

Educational Staff Manager - Team member since 2005

Justin Vogl

Director of IAHP & Digital Programming / Educational Services Representative / Facilitator / International Account Executive - Team member since 2013

Lincie McGuire

Educational Services Representative / International Account Executive - Team member since 2011

Kristen Bloom

Curriculum Support Specialist - Team member since 2000

Mysti Newton

Educational Services Representative / Facilitator / International Account Executive / International Coordinator - Team member since 2006

Shannan Brown

Seminar Coordinator - Team member since 2019

Tammie Nemets

Educational Services Representative / Facilitator / International Account Executive - Team member since 2013

Marina Silva

Marketing Specialist - Team member since 2017

Terri Feaster

Advertising / Production Manager - Team member since 1995

Tara Keller

Bookkeeper - Team member since 2015

Tory Brush

Educational Services Representative / Facilitator / International Account Executive - Team member since 2011

Scott Lix

Web Developer and Manager - Team member since 2000

Taylor Bennet

Educational Services Representative - Team member Since 2018

Vicki McCabe

Publishing & Product Specialist and Social Media Manager - Team member since 1986

Zach Meece

Operations Coordinator - Team member since 2014

Kara Colavecchio

Accounting Clerk - Team member since 2019

Teisha Savickas

Clinic Administrator - Team member since 2021

Tom McGeachy CCIM, CPM, RPA

Advisor

Lou Hawn

Advisor